ABU DHABI GRAMMAR SCHOOL (Canada)

Together... We Make A Difference

 

DIRECTOR'S WELCOME

 

CURRICULUM

 

CALENDAR

 

FACILITIES

 

ADMISSIONS

 

NEWSLETTERS

 

EVENTS

 


HOME

LOCATION

CURRENT NEWS

CONTACT US

ABU DHABI GRAMMAR STAFF        2016-2017

HOMEROOM

TEACHER

SUBJECTS TAUGHT

KG 2A

Margaret Coady

 

KG 2B

Evelyn Ng

 

KG 2C

Eriel Whitelaw

 

1A

Kirsten Rowe

 

1B

Valerie Bruce

 

1C

Katie Upton

 

2A

Heather Au

 

2B

David Levine

 

2C

Tessie Hickey

 

2D

Ruth Robillard

 

KG – Grade 1

Reem Shaheen Dwaer

KG Arabic and Islamic Studies, Grade 1 Islamic Studies

Grade 1 – Grade 2

Manar Al-Mawaldi

Grade 1 and 2 Arabic Studies, Grade 2 Islamic

3A

Julie Robertson

 

3B                                                                                 

Brittany O’Halloran

 

3C

Kelsie Harte

 

3D

Cindy Buterbaugh

 

3E

Vanessa Munroe

 

4A

Leeann LeBlanc

 

4B

Janna Day

 

4C

Lindsay Terrana

 

4D

Sarah Antoine Bruce

 

5A

Scott Caswell

 

5B

Zana Rajack

 

5C

Kristen Harley

 

5D

Marguerite Chaisson

 

ELEM

Khuloud Al Masri

French 4, 5

6-7

Dalal Hakim

French 6, 7

ELEM

Nisreen Ghureiri

Arabic and Islamic Studies 3, 4, 5, 6

Grade 3 – 9

Ms Tasnim Al Sweileh

Arabic and Islamic Studies 3, 4, 5, 6

Grade 3 - 9

Hanadi Tanash

Arabic and Islamic Studies3. 4. 5, 6

 

Hanadi Karam

Arabic              

Grades 4-9

Kenan Al Naser

Arabic

 

Soumaya

Arabic

Grades 6-9

Wafaa Aljafarawi

Special Arabic Grades 6-9

6A

Pauline MacKinnon

 

6B

Glen MacChesney

 

6C

Michael Isenor

 

7A

David McVicar

Grade 7 Science and Social Studies

7B

Lenka Dabdoubova

Grade 7 Math, AHL

7C

Nicole Morrissey

Grade 7 English, AHL

8A

Wayne Ingarfield

Grade 8 English AHL

8B

Natalie Panhuis

Grade 8 Math AHL

8C

Lynne Isenor

Grade 8 Science and Social Studies 

9A

Shani Sheeran

Grade 9 English and AHL

9B

Jessica Theilen

Grade 9 Math and AHL

9C

Christopher Vatcher

Grade 9 Science/Social Studies

 

 

 

Grade 6-12

Muhanned Arar

Arabic/Islamic Studies

Grades 4-12

Sawsan Attel

Gr. 10-12 Spec Ar/Is,

Grade 10 – 12
(First Semester)

Scott Miller

English 10,  and Global History 12

Cheryl Ingebrigtsen

Art 10 – 12, Communications Technology 12, Multimedia,

Michael Routliffe

English 11,  English 12

Susan Fadayel

Math 10, Chemistry 11, 12, Science 10

Mohammed  Abdulrahim

Physics 11, Cal 12, Physics 12,Pre Cal 11.

Abir Abdulahad

Science 10, Biology 11, Biology 12, Tourism

Courtney MacLellan

Math 10

Leah Schmalenberg

English 10, Chemistry 11, Tourism, Program Support

Katie Broome

English, Drama

Houssein El Smali

Math

David Oastler

IT Economics

Milica Soc

Music KG to Grade 5

 Artie Poghosyan

Music 10, Video and Film 12, Music 6 to 9 Music

Najia Abdelsllem

Grade  8 & 9 French, French 10/11/12

TBA

Yoga, Dance 11, and P-2 PE

 

Aleks Pavic, Zorana Golusin, Andrei Sorin Petcu

PAL/PE 11,  Gr 3- 9 PE

Grade 6 - 12

Mahmoud Hamsho

Grade 6 to 12 Islamic Studies

Grade 10 - 12

Fadwa Rahimah

Grade 10 – 12 Arabic Studies

 

Jane MacLellan

Program Support 

 

Brittany Smith

Middle Leader and Registration

 

Jolani Rhodenizer

Librarian

 

Marlene Johns

Guidance Counsellor

 

Andrew Robertson

EAL

 

Nisreen Ibrahim

Admin Assistant

 

Mayssoun Ibrahim

Middle Leader and IT, Tech Ed

 

Sanaa Yaghi

Arabic/Islamic Leader

 

Jim MacPherson

Vice Principal

 

Daniel Berry

Vice Principal

 

Annmarie MacInnes

Principal

 

 

 

Support Staff

Mr. Faouzi

Supplies/EHS

 

Tariq Ibrahim

Events Coordinator

Front Office

Sibel Beshir

Admissions/Student Support

 

Ms Rania

Ministry and ADEC

 

Ms Rola Moh’md

Front Office

 

Ms Diane

High School Office

 

Ms Lena

Front Office

 

 

 

 

 




 
   

© ABU DHABI GRAMMAR SCHOOL (CANADA), all rights reserved